List of Asian Games medalists in taekwondo
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
This is the complete list of Asian Games medalists in taekwondo from 1986 to 2022.
Men
Individual poomsae
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Kang Min-sung (KOR) | Kourosh Bakhtiar (IRI) | Pongporn Suvittayarak (THA) |
Chen Ching (TPE) | |||
2022 Hangzhou | Kang Wan-jin (KOR) | Ma Yun-zhong (TPE) | Patrick King Perez (PHI) |
Trần Hồ Duy (VIE) |
Team poomsae
Finweight
- −50 kg: 1986–1998
- −54 kg: 2002–2014
Flyweight
- −54 kg: 1986–1998
- −58 kg: 2002–
Bantamweight
- −58 kg: 1986–1998
- −62 kg: 2002–2006
- −63 kg: 2010–
Featherweight
- −64 kg: 1986–1998
- −67 kg: 2002–2006
- −68 kg: 2010–
Lightweight
- −70 kg: 1986–1998
- −72 kg: 2002–2006
- −74 kg: 2010–2014
Welterweight
- −76 kg: 1986–1998
- −78 kg: 2002–2006
- −80 kg: 2010–
Middleweight
- −83 kg: 1986–1998
- −84 kg: 2002–2006
- −87 kg: 2010–2014
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1986 Seoul | Lee Kye-haeng (KOR) | Ahmad Ali (JOR) | Hirokazu Shiokawa (JPN) |
Raj Kumar Buchhe (NEP) | |||
1994 Hiroshima | Hamid Gholoum (KUW) | Ammar Fahed Sbeihi (JOR) | Andri Halim (INA) |
Majid Amintorabi (IRI) | |||
1998 Bangkok | Kang Dong-kuk (KOR) | Hussein Al-Tahleh (JOR) | Majid Amintorabi (IRI) |
Prawes Sattakom (THA) | |||
2002 Busan | Kim Kyong-hun (KOR) | Phan Tấn Đạt (VIE) | Arman Chilmanov (KAZ) |
Dindo Simpao (PHI) | |||
2006 Doha | Yousef Karami (IRI) | Park Kyeong-hoon (KOR) | Arman Chilmanov (KAZ) |
Shokirjon Rajabov (TJK) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Yousef Karami (IRI) | Park Yong-hyun (KOR) | Yin Zhimeng (CHN) |
Nguyễn Trọng Cường (VIE) | |||
2014 Incheon | Jasur Baykuziyev (UZB) | Chen Linglong (CHN) | Shin Yeong-rae (KOR) |
Nattapat Tantramart (THA) |
Heavyweight
- +83 kg: 1986–1998
- +84 kg: 2002–2006
- +87 kg: 2010–2014
- +80 kg: 2018–
Women
Individual poomsae
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Defia Rosmaniar (INA) | Marjan Salahshouri (IRI) | Yun Ji-hye (KOR) |
Yap Khim Wen (MAS) | |||
2022 Hangzhou | Cha Yea-eun (KOR) | Yuiko Niwa (JPN) | Marjan Salahshouri (IRI) |
Chen Hsin-ya (TPE) |
Team poomsae
Finweight
- −43 kg: 1998
- −47 kg: 2002–2006
- −46 kg: 2010–2014
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Jang Jung-eun (KOR) | Nguyễn Thị Xuân Mai (VIE) | Li Huang (CHN) |
Chi Shu-ju (TPE) | |||
2002 Busan | Chen Shih-hsin (TPE) | Nguyễn Thị Huyền Diệu (VIE) | Wang Ying (CHN) |
Kang Ji-hyun (KOR) | |||
2006 Doha | Wu Jingyu (CHN) | Yang Shu-chun (TPE) | Eunice Alora (PHI) |
Yaowapa Boorapolchai (THA) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Huang Hsien-yung (TPE) | Dana Haidar (JOR) | Fransisca Valentina (INA) |
Sara Khoshjamal Fekri (IRI) | |||
2014 Incheon | Kim So-hui (KOR) | Lin Wan-ting (TPE) | Anjelay Pelaez (PHI) |
Panipak Wongpattanakit (THA) |
Flyweight
- −47 kg: 1998
- −51 kg: 2002–2006
- −49 kg: 2010–
Bantamweight
- −51 kg: 1998
- −55 kg: 2002–2006
- −53 kg: 2010–
Featherweight
- −55 kg: 1998
- −59 kg: 2002–2006
- −57 kg: 2010–
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Chen Yi-an (TPE) | Sabita Rajbhandari (NEP) | Soo Lai Yin (MAS) |
Raveevadee Pansombut (THA) | |||
2002 Busan | Yun Sung-hee (KOR) | Tseng Pei-hua (TPE) | Wang Shuo (CHN) |
Lê Thị Nhung (VIE) | |||
2006 Doha | Lee Sung-hye (KOR) | Nguyễn Thị Hoài Thu (VIE) | Ayasha Shakya (NEP) |
Tseng Pei-hua (TPE) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Lee Sung-hye (KOR) | Hou Yuzhuo (CHN) | Sousan Hajipour (IRI) |
Andrea Paoli (LIB) | |||
2014 Incheon | Lee Ah-reum (KOR) | Mayu Hamada (JPN) | Wang Yun (CHN) |
Rangsiya Nisaisom (THA) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Luo Zongshi (CHN) | Lee Ah-reum (KOR) | Pauline Lopez (PHI) |
Vipawan Siripornpermsak (THA) | |||
2022 Hangzhou | Luo Zongshi (CHN) | Lo Chia-ling (TPE) | Kim Yu-jin (KOR) |
Phannapa Harnsujin (THA) |
Lightweight
- −60 kg: 1998
- −63 kg: 2002–2006
- −62 kg: 2010–2014
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Hsu Chih-ling (TPE) | Lee Sun-hee (KOR) | Yoriko Okamoto (JPN) |
Nelia Sy (PHI) | |||
2002 Busan | Kim Yeon-ji (KOR) | Liu Lin (CHN) | Lee Pei Fen (MAS) |
Ritu Jimee Rai (NEP) | |||
2006 Doha | Su Li-wen (TPE) | Chonnapas Premwaew (THA) | Manita Shahi (NEP) |
Veronica Domingo (PHI) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Noh Eun-sil (KOR) | Raheleh Asemani (IRI) | Dhunyanun Premwaew (THA) |
Chang Chiung-fang (TPE) | |||
2014 Incheon | Lee Da-bin (KOR) | Zhang Hua (CHN) | Chuang Chia-chia (TPE) |
Phạm Thị Thu Hiền (VIE) |
Welterweight
- −65 kg: 1998
- −67 kg: 2002–
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Cho Hyang-mi (KOR) | Alaa Kutkut (JOR) | Chen Zhong (CHN) |
Kao Ching-yi (TPE) | |||
2002 Busan | Kim Su-ok (KOR) | Chang Wan-chen (TPE) | Luo Wei (CHN) |
Veronica Domingo (PHI) | |||
2006 Doha | Hwang Kyung-seon (KOR) | Toni Rivero (PHI) | Jiang Lingling (CHN) |
Bùi Thu Hiền (VIE) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Guo Yunfei (CHN) | Parisa Farshidi (IRI) | Gulnafis Aitmukhambetova (KAZ) |
Kang Bo-hyeon (KOR) | |||
2014 Incheon | Guo Yunfei (CHN) | Lee Won-jin (KOR) | Liu Qing (MAC) |
Hà Thị Nguyên (VIE) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Julyana Al-Sadeq (JOR) | Kim Jan-di (KOR) | Zhang Mengyu (CHN) |
Nigora Tursunkulova (UZB) | |||
2022 Hangzhou | Song Jie (CHN) | Feruza Sadikova (UZB) | Melika Mirhosseini (IRI) |
Bạc Thị Khiêm (VIE) |
Middleweight
- −70 kg: 1998
- −72 kg: 2002–2006
- −73 kg: 2010–2014
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Lee Hee-young (KOR) | He Lumin (CHN) | Sivaporn Meyer (THA) |
Khúc Liễu Châu (VIE) | |||
2002 Busan | Choi Jin-mi (KOR) | Chen Zhong (CHN) | Roia Zamani (AFG) |
Sally Solis (PHI) | |||
2006 Doha | Luo Wei (CHN) | Alaa Kutkut (JOR) | Mahrouz Saei (IRI) |
Lee In-jong (KOR) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Luo Wei (CHN) | Feruza Yergeshova (KAZ) | Kirstie Alora (PHI) |
Rapatkorn Prasopsuk (THA) | |||
2014 Incheon | Sorn Seavmey (CAM) | Fatemeh Rouhani (IRI) | Abrar Al-Fahad (KUW) |
Kirstie Alora (PHI) |
Heavyweight
- +70 kg: 1998
- +72 kg: 2002–2006
- +73 kg: 2010–2014
- +67 kg: 2018–
Games | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
1998 Bangkok | Jung Myoung-sook (KOR) | Lee Wan Yuen (MAS) | Sinta Berliana Heru (INA) |
Margarita Bonifacio (PHI) | |||
2002 Busan | Wang I-hsien (TPE) | Youn Hyun-jung (KOR) | Ren Ruihong (CHN) |
Lee Wan Yuen (MAS) | |||
2006 Doha | Chen Zhong (CHN) | Evgeniya Karimova (UZB) | Amalia Kurniasih Palupi (INA) |
Afsaneh Sheikhi (IRI) | |||
2010 Guangzhou | Liu Rui (CHN) | Oh Jung-ah (KOR) | Nadin Dawani (JOR) |
Evgeniya Karimova (UZB) | |||
2014 Incheon | Li Donghua (CHN) | Akram Khodabandeh (IRI) | Wang Junnan (MAC) |
Mokhru Khalimova (TJK) | |||
2018 Jakarta–Palembang | Lee Da-bin (KOR) | Cansel Deniz (KAZ) | Gao Pan (CHN) |
Svetlana Osipova (UZB) | |||
2022 Hangzhou | Zhou Zeqi (CHN) | Lee Da-bin (KOR) | Cansel Deniz (KAZ) |
Svetlana Osipova (UZB) |