Constituency of the State Duma of the Russian Federation
The Adygea constituency (No. 1) is a Russian legislative constituency covering the entirety of the Republic of Adygea.
Members elected
Election results
1993
1995
Summary of the 17 December 1995 Russian legislative election in the Adygea constituency
Candidate
|
Party
|
Votes
|
%
|
|
Grigory Senin
|
Communist Party
|
56,353
|
26.16%
|
|
Anatoly Osokin
|
Independent
|
21,472
|
9.97%
|
|
Valentin Lednev (incumbent)
|
Independent
|
21,252
|
9.87%
|
|
Lybov Usacheva
|
Our Home – Russia
|
17,150
|
7.96%
|
|
Aslan Khagurov
|
Communists and Working Russia - for the Soviet Union
|
17,041
|
7.91%
|
|
Anatoly Berezovoy
|
Independent
|
14,505
|
6.73%
|
|
Aleksey Aleynikov
|
Liberal Democratic Party
|
12,403
|
5.76%
|
|
Zhanpago Apazhikhova
|
Independent
|
9,001
|
4.18%
|
|
Aydamir Yeshev
|
Yabloko
|
6,837
|
3.17%
|
|
Aramby Blyagoz
|
Pamfilova–Gurov–Lysenko
|
4,788
|
2.22%
|
|
Yuri Yakhutl'
|
Independent
|
4,618
|
2.14%
|
|
Valery Tretyakov
|
Agrarian Party of Russia
|
4,588
|
2.13%
|
|
Vitaly Kalashaov
|
Independent
|
4,349
|
2.02%
|
|
against all
|
14,159
|
6.57%
|
|
Total
|
215,393
|
100%
|
|
Source:
|
[4]
|
1999
Summary of the 19 December 1999 Russian legislative election in the Adygea constituency
Candidate
|
Party
|
Votes
|
%
|
|
Grigory Senin (incumbent)
|
Communist Party
|
46,516
|
22,32%
|
|
Nina Konovalova
|
Congress of Russian Communities-Yuri Boldyrev Movement
|
44,244
|
21.23%
|
|
Aleksandr Dorofeyev
|
Independent
|
37,926
|
18.19%
|
|
Adam Bogus
|
Yabloko
|
33,735
|
16.18%
|
|
Yevgeny Salov
|
Independent
|
11,319
|
5.43%
|
|
Valentin Lednev
|
Liberal Democratic Party
|
7,285
|
3.49%
|
|
Aslanby Sovmiz
|
Independent
|
4,805
|
2.31%
|
|
Gennady Markov
|
Our Home – Russia
|
4,347
|
2.09%
|
|
Vladimir Gavrilenko
|
Independent
|
3,162
|
1.52%
|
|
against all
|
9,548
|
4.58%
|
|
Total
|
208,443
|
100%
|
|
Source:
|
[5]
|
2003
Summary of the 7 December 2003 Russian legislative election in the Adygea constituency
Candidate
|
Party
|
Votes
|
%
|
|
Nikolay Demchuk
|
United Russia
|
87,050
|
47.43%
|
|
Nina Konovalova
|
Independent
|
26,195
|
14.27%
|
|
Grigory Senin (incumbent)
|
Communist Party
|
20,444
|
11.14%
|
|
Timur Kalakutok
|
Independent
|
6,125
|
3.34%
|
|
Sergey Grozov
|
Independent
|
5,907
|
3.21%
|
|
Igor Andreyev
|
Liberal Democratic Party
|
4,027
|
2.19%
|
|
Azmet Dzharimok
|
Great Russia–Eurasian Union
|
3,864
|
2.11%
|
|
Anatoly Ivanov
|
Party of Russia's Rebirth-Russian Party of Life
|
3,166
|
1.72%
|
|
Aleksandr Sirchenko
|
Independent
|
2,990
|
1.63%
|
|
Aliy Khachak
|
Unity
|
2,371
|
1.29%
|
|
Nina Filipyeva
|
Union of Right Forces
|
2,156
|
1.17%
|
|
Sergey Kupin
|
Independent
|
1,540
|
0.84%
|
|
Pavel Vasiliadi
|
Social Democratic Party
|
1,371
|
0.75%
|
|
against all
|
13,270
|
7.23%
|
|
Total
|
183,549
|
100%
|
|
Source:
|
[6]
|
2016
2021
Sources
References