2011 Canadian Senior Curling Championships
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
2011 World Financial Group Canadian Senior Curling Championships | |
---|---|
Host city | Digby, Nova Scotia |
Arena | Digby Arena and Digby Curling Club |
Dates | March 19–26 |
Men's winner | Manitoba |
Curling club | Neepawa CC, Neepawa |
Skip | Kelly Robertson |
Third | Doug Armour |
Second | Peter Prokopowich |
Lead | Robert Scales |
Finalist | Alberta (Brad Hannah) |
Women's winner | New Brunswick |
Curling club | Thistle Saint Andrews CC, Saint John |
Skip | Heidi Hanlon |
Third | Kathy Floyd |
Second | Judy Blanchard |
Lead | Jane Arsenau |
Finalist | Ontario (Joyce Potter) |
« 2010 2012 » |
The 2011 Canadian Senior Curling Championships were held from March 19 to 26 at the Digby Arena and Digby Curling Club in Digby, Nova Scotia. The winning teams represented Canada at the 2012 World Senior Curling Championships in Tårnby, Denmark.
Men's
Teams
Standings
Province | W | L |
---|---|---|
Manitoba | 10 | 1 |
Alberta | 7 | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 7 | 4 |
Saskatchewan | 7 | 4 |
Quebec | 6 | 5 |
Ontario | 5 | 6 |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 6 |
Nova Scotia | 5 | 6 |
British Columbia | 4 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island | 4 | 7 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 3 | 8 |
New Brunswick | 3 | 8 |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 8 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 6 |
Ontario (Racette) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 2
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 3
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Draw 4
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
British Columbia (MacAulay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 0 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 10 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 5 |
Draw 5
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 6
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 7
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Ontario (Racette) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Draw 8
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 9
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Racette) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Draw 10
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | X | X | 4 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 11
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 12
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 10 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Quebec (Maclean) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Draw 13
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Robertson) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 14
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
British Columbia (McAulay) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Blanchard) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (McAulay) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Maclean) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | X | X | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Draw 16
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Hilderman) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (Racette) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Saunders) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Hope) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Harnden) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 10 |
Playoffs
Tiebreaker | Semifinal | Final | ||||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 8 | |||||||||||||
Saskatchewan | 5 | Alberta | 6 | |||||||||||
Newfoundland and Labrador | 5 | |||||||||||||
Manitoba | 7 | |||||||||||||
Alberta | 5 |
Tiebreaker
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Heidt) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | Saskatchewan | ||
Ross Young | 85% | Sandy Sutherland | 84% |
Peter Hollett | 85% | Dan Ormbsby | 75% |
Mark Noseworthy | 92% | Peter Thiele | 83% |
Jeff Thomas | 82% | Brad Heidt | 61% |
Total | 86% | Total | 76% |
Semifinal
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Thomas) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador | Alberta | ||
Ross Young | 81% | Lance Dealy | 93% |
Peter Hollett | 88% | Don McKenzie | 75% |
Mark Noseworthy | 85% | Brad Hannah | 86% |
Jeff Thomas | 80% | Gary Greening | 83% |
Total | 83% | Total | 84% |
Final
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Robertson) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Alberta (Hannah) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Manitoba | Alberta | ||
Bob Scales | 90% | Lance Dealy | 91% |
Peter Prokopowich | 91% | Don McKenzie | 65% |
Doug Armour | 84% | Brad Hannah | 80% |
Kelly Robertson | 84% | Gary Greening | 70% |
Total | 87% | Total | 77% |
Women's
Teams
Standings
Province | W | L |
---|---|---|
Ontario | 9 | 2 |
New Brunswick | 9 | 2 |
Saskatchewan | 8 | 3 |
Alberta | 7 | 4 |
Nova Scotia | 6 | 5 |
Prince Edward Island | 6 | 5 |
British Columbia | 6 | 5 |
Northern Ontario | 5 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador | 3 | 8 |
Yukon/Northwest Territories | 3 | 7 |
Manitoba | 3 | 8 |
Quebec | 1 | 10 |
Results
Draw 1
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
Draw 2
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 9 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Draw 3
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 6 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 4
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Draw 5
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 5 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 6
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
Draw 7
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Draw 8
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | X | 11 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 9
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Draw 10
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Draw 11
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 12
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Alberta (Foster) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Draw 13
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | X | 10 |
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | 3 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alberta (Foster) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Draw 14
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Alberta (Foster) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Trudel) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Sheet F | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | X | X | X | 1 |
British Columbia (Noble) | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | X | X | X | 11 |
Draw 15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
British Columbia (Noble) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Alberta (Foster) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quebec (Trudel) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 2 |
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | X | X | 11 |
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
Draw 16
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northwest Territories/Yukon (Penkala) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Ontario (Potter) | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nova Scotia (Delahunt) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Sheet G | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Prince Edward Island (Moyaert) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
Northern Ontario (Ward) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Sheet H | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manitoba (Popovic) | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Newfoundland and Labrador (Phillips) | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | X | 11 |
Playoffs
Semi final | Final | ||||||||
New Brunswick | 8 | ||||||||
Saskatchewan | 5 | Ontario | 6 | ||||||
New Brunswick | 8 |
Semifinal
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Saskatchewan (Syrota) | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
New Brunswick | Saskatchewan | ||
Jane Arseneau | 83% | Sylvia Broad | 84% |
Judy Blanchard | 80% | Gloria Leach | 71% |
Kathy Floyd | 68% | Beverly Krasowski | 75% |
Heidi Hanlon | 84% | Delores Syrota | 58% |
Total | 79% | Total | 72% |
Final
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ontario (Potter) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
New Brunswick (Hanlon) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Player percentages | |||
---|---|---|---|
Ontario | New Brunswick | ||
Brenda Moffitt | 73% | Jane Arseneau | 71% |
Jennifer Langley | 80% | Judy Blanchard | 78% |
Diana Favel | 73% | Kathy Floyd | 83% |
Joyce Potter | 68% | Heidi Hanlon | 80% |
Total | 73% | Total | 78% |